Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

12
Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0381
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

3 on 3 State Invitational
Date: 9/7/2019 - 9/29/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southern Pacific
License #: 20SPBW4536
Locations: Bakersfield, CA
La Canada Flintridge, CA
Pasadena, CA
Walnut, CA
Ages: 18 & Under
Contact: Candice Wiggins
1candicesandiego@alumni.stanford.edu

p(858) 673-4770

Team McBride Classic
Date: 9/20/2019 - 9/22/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Adirondack
License #: 0KADBW3379
Locations: Toy, NY
Ages: 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U
Contact: James Mccormick
1lbfoods@att.net

p5185885746

Saturday Scrimmage
Date: 9/21/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABW0485
Locations: West Sacramento, CA
Ages: 19U
Contact: Jamie King
1rcladyhoops@gmail.com

p9165388480

Northeast Elite Fall Ball College Showcase
Date: 9/21/2019 - 9/22/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 0KNEBW6610
Locations: East Greenwich, RI
Marion, MA
Mattapoisett, MA
Warwick, RI
West Warwick, RI
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 17U, 18U, 19U, 20U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under, 18 & Under, 20 & Under, Youth (Grades 4 & Under), Jr. Prep (Grades 6 & Under), Junior (Grades 9 & Under), Senior (Grades 7 - 12), Underclassmen, Upperclassmen, Adult (19 & Older), K Grade, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Chris Iannucci
1chris@ribreakers.org

p4015275335

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/28/2019 - 7/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBW2806
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Brier, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2063839848

Buckets
Date: 10/5/2019 - 10/6/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBA2750
Locations: Seattle, WA
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: John Verduin
1jverduin@dysportsllc.com

p2065521535

MPC Fall Tip Off
Date: 10/5/2019 - 10/6/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 0KNEBA6572
Locations: Foxboro, MA
Ages: 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Andrew Carl
1asanders@mpcourts.com

p5085432626

Fall Classic
Date: 10/12/2019 - 10/13/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida Gold Coast
License #: 20FGBAYX59
Locations: Miami, FL
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Roberto Castillo
1coachrobcastillo@gmail.com

MPC Fall Hardwood Classic
Date: 10/12/2019 - 10/13/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 0KNEBA6573
Locations: Foxboro, MA
Ages: 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Andrew Carl
1asanders@mpcourts.com

p5085432626

The Warehouse Athletic Facility Tournaments
Date: 10/19/2019 - 5/24/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 9KIEBA3702
Locations: Spokane, WA
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jared Tikker
1jared@warehouseathletics.com

p5094842670

Alzheimer's All-Star Basketball Classic
Date: 10/27/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New York Metropolitan
License #: 0KMPBA4094
Locations: Mineola, NY
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Gordon Thomas
1gordont32@yahoo.com

p6318340383

Boo Ball Fall Classic
Date: 11/2/2019 - 11/3/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3750
Locations: Ceney, WA
Liberty Lake, WA
Mead, WA
Sokane Valley, WA
Sokane, WA
Ages: 9 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Garfelia Psomas-Marleau
1giff@spokanehoopfest.net

p5096242414

MPC Fall Hoopfest
Date: 11/2/2019 - 11/3/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: New England
License #: 0KNEBA6574
Locations: Foxboro, MA
Ages: 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Andrew Carl
1asanders@mpcourts.com

p5085432626

24th Annual Eastmont Wildcat Booster Club Veterans
Date: 11/8/2019 - 11/10/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3748
Locations: East Wenatchee, WA
Eastmont, WA
Wenatchee, WA
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Ronald Stone
1stoner@eastmont206.org

p5096701810

Battle Basketball
Date: 11/9/2019 - 4/26/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3818
Locations: Asotin, WA
Clarkston, WA
Gnessee, ID
Lapwai, ID
Lewiston, ID
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Holley White
1hwhite6162@msn.com

p2087461156

Pre-Season Challenge
Date: 11/22/2019 - 11/23/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 0KUTBA1132
Locations: Bluffdale, UT
Bluffdale, Ut 84065, UT
Draper, UT
Salt Lake City, UT
Sandy, UT
and others
Ages: 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Kendall Youngblood
1kendallyblood@msn.com

p8016749080

'Hoopin for the Bahamas Relief Basketball Shootout
Date: 11/23/2019
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLBA9041
Locations: Fort Myers, FL
Ages: 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Antonio Perkins
1tonyperkinsbasketball@hotmail.com

p2396008949

4th Annual Tonasket Tip Off
Date: 12/6/2019 - 12/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBW3834
Locations: Tonasket, WA
Ages: 15 & Under
Contact: Tyler Thrasher
1tylert@midwaybuilding.com

p5098464493

Santa Hoops Classic
Date: 12/6/2019 - 12/8/2019
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Inland Empire
License #: 0KIEBA3814
Locations: Ellensburg, WA
Ages: 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Shana Kessler
1shana.kessler@cwu.edu

p5099633511

12