Featured Events / Festivals

 
 

 

123
Bay Area Sports
Date: 9/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABA0381
Locations: 21 Susana Street, CA
Alameda, CA
American Canyon, CA
Antioch, CA
Benicia, CA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jaelon Robles
1info@bayareasports.org

p5109652423

WTA TOURNAMENT SERIES
Date: 9/28/2019 - 7/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific Northwest
License #: 0KPNBW2806
Locations: Alington, WA
Auburn, WA
Bellevue, WA
Bothell, WA
Brier, WA
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Jay Gahan
1wtabasketball@comcast.net

p2063839848

Southern Nevada Tournament Series
Date: 12/1/2019 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABW0561
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Reno, CT
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

West Coast National Championship Series
Date: 1/8/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 0KPABW0370
Locations: Henderson, NV
Las Vegas, NV
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

Adirondack Hoops
Date: 4/1/2020 - 8/31/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Adirondack
License #: 0KADBA3458
Locations: 400 Washington Avenue, NY
Albany, NY
Altamont, NY
Averill Park, NY
Ballston Spa, NY
and others
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Eric Medved
1ericmedved@nycap.rr.com

p5187885244

RI Breakers Spring Tournament Series
Date: 4/11/2020 - 6/13/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Connecticut
License #: 0KCTBA1954
Locations: Jhnston, RI
Johnston, RI
Providence, RI
Warwick, RI
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: David Vitale
1dvitale@ribreakers.com

p8604284768

Jacksonville Magic Summer Classic
Date: 6/5/2020 - 6/7/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLBA9472
Locations: FL
Jacksonville, FL
Jcksonville, FL
Seville, GA
St. Augustine, FL
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Lenzy Hancock
1lenzy21@hotmail.com

p9045203252

Real Deal -n- The Ville
Date: 6/5/2020 - 6/7/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Southern
License #: 0KSOBA3365
Locations: Youngsville, LA
Ages: 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
Contact: Brad Boyd
1bradboyd30@gmail.com

Hudson Valley Shootout
Date: 6/6/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Adirondack
License #: 0KADBA3441
Locations: Montgomery, NY
Newburgh, NY
Wallkill, NY
Ages: 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade
Contact: Paul Marvulli
1info@triplethreathoopsny.com

p9142131000

Big Shots AAU Great Smoky Mts. Shootout
Date: 6/6/2020 - 6/7/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: North Carolina
License #: 20NCBA3544
Locations: Hendersonville, NC
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Jeff Schneider
1jeff@bigshots.net

p(843) 516-0300

Big Shots Next AAU Great Smoky Mts. Shootout
Date: 6/6/2020 - 6/7/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: North Carolina
License #: 20NCBA3545
Locations: Hendersonville, NC
Ages: 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under
Contact: Jeff Schneider
1jeff@bigshots.net

p(843) 516-0300

BWSL Invitational Tournament
Date: 6/6/2020 - 6/7/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Virginia
License #: 0KVABA3539
Locations: Hampton, VA
Ages: 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Marcellus Williams Jr
1bwslbasketball@cox.net

p7575702385

LaMont Memorial Classic
Date: 6/6/2020 - 6/7/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Niagara
License #: 0KNIBA2995
Locations: Lyons, NY
Seneca Falls, NY
Ages: 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade
Contact: Richard Hill
1rhill75068@aol.com

p5852612514

Surf City Slam II
Date: 6/6/2020 - 6/7/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Pacific
License #: 0KPABW0740
Locations: Aptos, CA
Capitola, CA
Felton, CA
Santa Cruz, CA
Scotts Valley, CA
and others
Ages: 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
Contact: Stephen Walters
1walters819@cs.com

p8312518095

Big Mountain Jam & Rocky Mountain Showcase
Date: 6/7/2020 - 7/4/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 0KPAAT0391
Locations: Sandy, UT
Ages: 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade
Contact: Matthew Williams Jr
1jamonitreno@sbcglobal.net

p7755306463

SALT LAKE CITY SHOWCASE
Date: 6/9/2020 - 6/25/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Utah
License #: 0KUTBA1230
Locations: Sandy, UT
Ages: 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade
Contact: James Fleurimond
1info@saltlakebasketballclub.com

p3058792296

Valley Isle Invitational
Date: 6/11/2020 - 6/14/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Hawaiian
License #: 0KHIBA0961
Locations: Kahului, HI
Wailuku, HI
Ages: 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Joseph Blackburn Ii
1jblackburn1@twc.com

p8088702123

Maryland's Finest Youth Organization
Date: 6/12/2020 - 6/14/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Potomac Valley
License #: 0KPVBW1392
Locations: Bethesda, MD
Bowie, MD
Dale City, VA
Glenn Dale, MD
MD
and others
Ages: 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 11 & Under, 12 & Under, 13 & Under, 14 & Under, 15 & Under, 16 & Under, 17 & Under
Contact: Gerrick Pinkney
1mdfinestceo@gmail.com

p3013665404

Canceled-MN Suns Summer Xplosion
Date: 6/13/2020 - 6/14/2020
Sport: Basketball-Girls
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Minnesota
License #: 0KMNBW0853
Locations: Plymouth, MN
Ages: 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U
Contact: Peter Long
1peterlong@mnsuns.com

p6123829454

River City Showcase
Date: 6/19/2020 - 6/21/2020
Sport: Basketball-Boys
Type: Invitational/Tournament/Meet
District: Florida
License #: 0KFLBA9473
Locations: FL
Jacksonville, FL
Jcksonville, FL
Seville, GA
St. Augustine, FL
Ages: 8 & Under, 9 & Under, 10 & Under, 4th Grade, 11 & Under, 5th Grade, 12 & Under, 6th Grade, 13 & Under, 7th Grade, 14 & Under, 8th Grade, 15u / 9th Grade, 16u / 10th Grade, 17u / 11th Grade, 19u / 12th Grade
Contact: Lenzy Hancock
1lenzy21@hotmail.com

p9045203252

123